Skip to content

History

The GSWPGA was organized in 1950 by some ladies who “just like to have fun”!

In 2007, Mary Ryan took on the huge task of digitizing a lot of our history and started our first website.

More History and photos
to come soon.

Past Board Positions

YearPOSITION/CHAIRMemberClub
2022President
Vice President
Secretary
Treasurer
Jennifer Adach
Wendy Gapp
Lisa Stix
Janet Dobrowolski
Mount Si
W Seattle
Maplewood
Maplewood
2021President
Vice President
Secretary
Treasurer
Roberta Robbins
Jennifer Adach
Lisa Stix
Janet Dobrowolski
Jackson
Mount Si
Willows Run
Maplewood
2020President
Vice President
Secretary
Treasurer
Kren Maguire
Roberta Robbins
Lisa Stix
Janet Dobrowolski
Maplewood
Jackson
Willows Run
Maplewood
2019President
Vice President
Secretary
Treasurer
Tam Kammin
Kren Maguire
Cindy Andre
Janet Dobrowolski
Willows Run
Maplewood
Cascade
Maplewood
2018President
Vice President
Secretary
Treasurer
Mary Van Houton
Tam Kammin
Cindy Andre
Janet Dobrowolski
Bellevue
Willows Run
Cascade
Maplewood
2017President
Vice President
Secretary
Treasurer
Carrie Bullinger
Mary Van Houton
Cindy Andre
Janet Dobrowolski
Snoq Falls
Bellevue
Cascade
Maplewood
2016President
Vice President
Secretary
Treasurer
Pat Hinneburg
Carrie Bullinger
Cindy Andre
Janet Dobrowolski
Mount Si
Snoq Falls
Cascade
Maplewood
2015President
Vice President
Secretary
Treasurer
Diane Quinn
Pat Hinneburg
Sherry Liebsack
Lynn Chapman
Jackson
Mount Si
Mount Si
Jackson
2014President
Vice President
Secretary
Treasurer
Tournament
Rules
Team
Asst Team
Awards
Hist/Web
PNGA
Social
Trustee 1
Trustee 2
Sheryl Baisinger
vacant
Linda Chesney
Lynn Chapman
Cathy Woodburne
Margaret Smith
Kren Maguire
Lynn Chapman
Jennifer Eggers
Mary Ryan
Cathy Kay
Janice Courtney
Cindy Andre
June Secreto
Riverbend

W Seattle
Jackson
Jackson
W Seattle
Maplewood
Jackson
Bellevue
Maplewood
Riverbend
W Seattle
Cascade
Riverbend
2013President
Vice President
Secretary
Treasurer
Tournament
Rules
Asst Rules
Team
Asst Team
Awards
Hist/Web
PNGA
Social
Trustee 1
Trustee 2
Cindy Andre
Sheryl Baisinger
Linda Chesney
Lynn Chapman
Cathy Woodburne
Carrie Jacobson
Janet Dobrowolski
Kren Maguire
Lynn Chapman
Jennifer Eggers
Mary Ryan
Cathy Kay
Janice Courtney
Juanita Harwood
June Secreto
Cascade
Riverbend
W Seattle
Jackson
Jackson
Maplewood
Maplewood
Maplewood
Jackson
Bellevue
Maplewood
Riverbend
W Seattle
Twin Rivers
Riverbend
2012President
Vice President
Secretary
Treasurer
Tournament
Rules
Asst Rules
Team
Asst Team
Hist/Web
PNGA
Awards
Social
June Secreto
Cindy Andre
Linda Chesney
Roberta McLean
Cindy Andre
Carrie Jacobson
Janet Dobrowolski
Kren Maguire
Lynn Chapman
Mary Ryan
Cathy Kay
Jennifer Eggers
Janice Courtney
Riverbend
Cascade
W Seattle
Bellevue
Cascade
Maplewood
Maplewood
Maplewood
Jackson
Maplewood
Riverbend
Bellevue
W Seattle
2011President
Vice President
Secretary
Treasurer
Tournament
Rules
Asst Rules
Team
Asst Team
Hist/Web
Awards
Social
Juanita Harwood
June Secreto
Linda Chesney
Roberta McClean
Cindy Andre
Diane Clavin
Janice Courtney
Kren Maguire
Lynn Chapman
Mary Ryan
Jennifer Eggers
Janice Courtney
Twin Rivers
Riverbend
W Seattle
Bellevue
Cascade
L Wilderness
W Seattle
Maplewood
Jackson
Riverbend
Bellevue
W Seattle
2010President
Vice President
Secretary
Treasurer
Tournament
Rules
Team
Asst Team
Awards
Hist/Web
Social
Trustee
Janna Phillips
Juanita Harwood
Open
Audrey Campbell
Cindy Andre
Diane Clavin
Kren Maguire
Lynn Chapman
Jane Stark
Mary Ryan
Janice Courtney
Myrt Rogneby
Foster
Twin Rivers
..
Maplewood
Cascade
L Wilderness
Maplewood
Jackson
Maplewood
Maplewood
W Seattle
L Wilderness
2009President
Vice President
Secretary
Treasurer
Tournament
Rules
Team
Asst Team
Awards
Hist/Web
PNGA
Social
Trustee
Myrt Rogneby
Jana Phillips
Barb Swensen
Audrey Campbell
Eve Testone
Cindy Kenner
Kren Maguire
Lynn Chapman
Jane Stark
Mary Ryn
Cathy Kay
Laura Tarp
Cindy Andre
L Wilderness
L Wilderness
Maplewood
Maplewood
Cascade
Mount Si
Maplewood
Jackson
Maplewood
Maplewood
Riverbend
L Wilderness
Cascade
2008President
Vice President
Secretary
Treasurer
Tournament
Rules
Team
Asst Team
Awards
Hist/Web
PNGA
Social
Trustee 1
Trustee 2
Cindy Andre
Myrt Rogneby
PJ Fjetland
Audrey Campbell
Evelyn Testone
Cindi Kenner
Kren Maguire
Lynn Chapman
Jane Stark
Mary Ryan
Cathy Kay
Laura Tarp
Pearl Martin
Janna Phillips
Cascade
L Wilderness
Foster
Maplewood
Cascade
Mount Si
Maplewood
Jackson
Maplewood
Maplewood
Riverbend
Foster
Maplewood
Foster
2007President
Vice President
Secretary
Treasurer
Tournament
Rules
Team
Asst Team
Awards
Historian
PNGA
Social
Graphic Arts
Trustee 1
Trustee 2
Janna Phillips
Cindy Andre
PJ Fjetland
Audrey Campbell
Evelyn Testone
Cindi Kenner
Kren Maguire
Lynn Chapman
Jane Stark
Mary Ryan
Cathy Kay
Laura Tarp
Helen McCann
Carol Johnson
Pearl Martin
Foster
Cascade
Foster
Maplewood
Cascade
Mount Si
Maplewood
Jackson
Maplewood
Maplewood
Riverbend
Foster
Wayne
Bellevue
Maplewood
2006President
Vice President
Secretary
Treasurer
Asst Treasurer
Tournament
Asst Tournament
Rules
Asst Rules
Team
Asst Team
Awards
Historian
PNGA
Social
Graphic Arts
Trustee 1
Trustee 2
Pearl Martin
Janna Phillips
Cathy Saffel
Carol Albo
Pat Retelle
Sharon Caldwell
Marilyn Smith
Jane Meadows
Cindi Kenner
Kren Maguire
Lynn Chapman
Jane Stark
Mary Ryan
Cathy Kay
Laura Tarp
Helen McCann
Carol Johnson
Susan Stahl
Maplewood
Foster
Mount Si
Bellevue
Bellevue
Cascade
Mount Si
Bellevue
Mount Si
Maplewood
Jackson
Maplewood
Maplewood
Riverbend
Foster
Wayne
Bellevue
Riverbend
2005President
Vice President
Secretary
Treasurer
Asst Treasurer
Tournament
Asst Tournament
Rules
Asst Rules
Team
Asst Team
Awards
Historian
PNGA
Social
Graphic Arts
Trustee 1
Susan Stahl
Pearl Martin
Janna Phillips
Carol Albo
Pat Retelle
Sharon Caldwell
Marilyn Smith
Jane Meadows
Janice Courtney
Kren Maguire
Lynn Chapman
Roberta McLean
vacant
Cathy Kay
Laura Tarp
Helen McCann
Carol Johnson
Riverbend
Maplewood
Foster
Bellevue
Bellevue
Cascade
Mount Si
Bellevue
W Seattle
Maplewood
Jackson
Bellevue

Maplewood
Foster
Wayne
Bellevue
2004President
Vice President
Secretary
Treasurer
Asst Treasurer
Tournament
Asst Tournament
Rules
Asst Rules
Team
Asst Team
Awards
Historian
PNGA
Social
Graphic Arts
Trustee 1
Trustee 2
Carol Johnson
Ann Kronenwetter
Jana Phillips
Carol Albo
Connie Downey
Sharon Caldwell
Roberta McLean
Jane Meadows
Pat Retelle
Kren Maguire
Lynn Chapman
Lynn Curtis
Sue Calkins
Cathy Kay
Laura Tarp
Helen McCann
Shari Caldwell
Evie Nastos
Bellevue
Mount Si
Foster
Bellevue
Jefferson
Cascade
Bellevue
Bellevue
Bellevue
Maplewood
Jackson
Wayne
Mount Si
Riverbend
Foster
Wayne
Cascade
Jackson
2003President
Vice President
Secretary
Treasurer
Asst Treasurer
Tournament
Asst Tournament
Rules
Asst Rules
Team
Asst Team
Awards
Historian
PNGA
Social
Graphic Arts
Trustee 1
Trustee 2
Carol Johnson
Sheila Croasdill
Joyce Ray
Carol Albo
Connie Downey
Sharon Caldwell
Roberta McLean
Jane Meadows
Pat Retelle
Kren Maguire
Lynn Chapman
Kay Fauser
Sue Calkins
Jackie Belsvik
Mary Mora
Helen McCann
Sharon Coldwell
Evie Nastos
Bellevue
Mount Si
Foster
Bellevue
Jefferson
Cascade
Bellevue
Bellevue
Bellevue
Maplewood
Jackson
Wayne
Mount Si
Riverbend
Foster
Wayne
Cascade
Jackson
2002President
1st VP Tourn
Asst 1st VP T
Alternate
2nd VP Publicity
3rd VP Trophies
Secretary
Treasurer
Asst Treasurer
Team
Asst Team
Rules
Asst Rules
PNGA
Social
Graphic Arts
Trustee 1
Trustee 2
Evie Nastos
Carol Albo







Kren Maguire







Jackson
Bellevue







Maplewood







2001President
1st VP Tourn
Asst 1st VP T
VP 2 Publicity
VP 3 Trophies
Secretary
Treasurer
Team
Asst Team
Rules
Asst Rules
PNGA
Social
Graphic Arts
Trustee 1
Trustee 2
Sharon Caldwell
Karla Hansen
Evie Nastos
Evie Nastos
Sue Calkins
Michele Daly
Conie Downey
Kren Maguire
Lynn Chapman
Jo Arnold
Lorette Schneider
Jackie Belsvik
Shirlee Wold
Helen McCann
Pat Erley
Mary Mora
Cascade
Cascade
Jackson
Jackson
Mount Si
Jackson
Jefferson
Maplewood
Jackson
Jackson
Jackson
Mount Si
Cascade
Wayne
Jackson
Maplewood
2000President
1st VP Tourn
Asst 1st VP T
Alternate
2nd VP Publicity
3rd VP Trophies
Secretary
Treasurer
Team
Asst Team
Rules
Asst Rules
PNGA
Social
Graphic Arts
Trustee 1
Trustee 2
Pat Erley
Evie Nastos
Karla Hansen
Sharon Caldwell
Jennifer Eggers
Sue Calkins
Michele Daly
Connie Downey
Kren Maguire
Lynn Chapman
Jackie Medjo
Sheila Croasdill
Jackie Belsvik
Dee Barton
Helen McCann
Mary Mora
Dawn Rumpf
Jackson
Jackson
Cascade
Cascade
Mount Si
Mount Si
Jackson
Jefferson
Maplewood
Jackson
Wayne
Mount Si
Mount Si
Jackson
Wayne
Maplewood
Wayne
1999President
1st VP Tourn
Asst 1st VP T
2nd VP Publicity
3rd VP Trophies
Secretary
Treasurer
Asst Treasurer
Team
Asst Team
Rules
PNGA
Social
Graphic Arts
Trustee 1
Trustee 2
Mary Mora
Jan Johnson
Pat Erley
Jennifer Eggers
Sue Calkins
Michele Daly
Jackie Medjo
Connie Downey
Kren Maguire
Ann LaValley
Judy Ellis
Jackie Belsvik
Jane Stark
Helen McCann
Dawn Rumpf
Genny Tenny
Maplewood
Bellevue
Jackson
Mount Si
Mount Si
Jackson
Wayne
Jefferson
Maplewood
Maplewood
Bellevue
Mount Si
Maplewood
Wayne
Wayne
Mount Si
1998President
1st VP Tourn
Asst 1st VP T
2nd VP Publicity
3rd VP Trophies
Secretary
Treasurer
Asst Treasurer
Team
Asst Team
Rules
Asst Rules
PNGA
Social
Graphic Arts
Trustee 1
Trustee 2
Dawn Rumpf
Evie Nastos
Joni Dedo
Millie Merrill
Dee Barton
Pat Erley
Jackie Medjo
Mary Mora
Lynn Chapman
Kren Maguire
Judy Ellis
Sharon Caldwell
Jackie Belsvik
Sue Kuney
Helen McCann
Genny Tenny
Jo Arnold
Wayne
Jackson
Snoq Falls
Jackson
Jackson
Jackson
Wayne
Maplewood
Jackson
Maplewood
Bellevue
Cascade
Mount Si
Snoq Falls
Wayne
Mount Si
Jackson
1997President
1st VP Tourn
Asst 1st VP T
2nd VP Publicity
3rd VP Trophies
Secretary
Treasurer
Asst Treasurer
Team
Asst Team
Rules
Asst Rules
PNGA
Social
Graphic Arts
Trustee 1
Trustee 2
Genny Tenny
Kathy Anderson
Dawn Rumpf
Delores Barton
Malena Pontious
Lorraine Moore
Mary Mora
Jackie Menjo
Joann McCauliffe
Lynn Chapman
Judy Ellis
Ruth Brink
Jackie Belsvik
Olga Cash
Helen McCann
Pat Erley
Jo Arnold
Mount Si
L Wilderness
Wayne
Jackson
Wayne
Snoq Falls
Maplewood
Wayne
Snoq Falls
Jackson
Bellevue
Maplewood
Mount Si
Mount Si
Wayne
Jackson
Jackson
1996President
1st VP Tourn
Asst 1st VP
2nd VP Publicity
3rd VP Trophies
Secretary
Treasurer
Team
Asst Team
Rules
Asst Rules
PNGA
Social
Graphic Arts
Trustee 1
Trustee 2
Jo Arnold
Genny Tenny
Kathy Anderson
Evie Nastos
Malena Pontious
Mary Alice Kline
Mary Mora
Jackie Menjo
Sandy Watson
Shirley Hauter
Edee Layson
Jackie Belsvik
Ann Leachman
Helen McCann
Pat Woodard
Pat Erley
Jackson
Mount Si
L Wilderness
Jackson
Wayne
Olympic Hills
Maplewood
Wayne
Bellevue
Bellevue
Snoq Falls
Mount Si
Jackson
Wayne
Jackson
Jackson
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
President
President
President
President
President
President
President
President
President
President
President
President
President
President
President
President
President
President
President
President
President
President
President
President
President
President
President
President
President
President
President
Pat Erley
Pat Woodard
Ruth Brink
Emily Griffin
Kathie Anderson
Mary Mora
Mary Banyi
Jane Stark
Patti Lee
Jo Anne Morris
Marlene Galloway
Lynn Chapman
Pat Brockbank
JoAnne McAuliffe
Bernice Davis
Villa Martinez
Dorothy Boxrz
June Henderson
Jaunie Popich
Barbara Meeker
Laurine Law
Carmen Johnson
Donna Randall
Lola Pickard
Muriel Fischer
Ann Allamano
Borgie Bryan
Cal Freeman
Sharlotte Hill
Dorothy Keene
?Lee Johnson?
Jackson
Jackson
Maplewood
Wayne
L Wilderness
Tyee Valley
Jackson
Maplewood
Jackson
L Wilderness
Mount Si
Jackson
Snoq Falls
Snoq Falls
Jefferson
Mount Si
Jefferson
Jackson
W Seattle
W Seattle
W Seattle
Jackson
Earlington
W Seattle
Wayne
BeaconHill
Wayne
Jackson
Mount Si
Earlington
W Seattle
1965President
Vice President 1
Vice President 2
Vice President 3
Secretary
Treasurer
Team
Rules
Trustee 1
Trustee 2
Mrs Kelly Bollinger
Mrs Neal Johnson
Mrs J Tretheway
Mrs Charles Keene
Mrs Roger Wilcox
Mrs Roy Smith
Mrs Harry Johnson
MrsHaroldFreeman
Mrs Hall Lee
Mrs Glen Secord
W Seattle
W Seattle
W Seattle
Earlington
Well. Hills
Jackson
Foster
Jackson
Foster
Jackson
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
President
President
President
President
President
President
President
President
President
President
President
President
President
President
President
Kay Bolinger
Rose Lee
Betty Secord
Ida Nelson
Mary Joanis
Mary Raber
Mary Joanis
Jean Thorpe
Marge Smith
Marion Bosch
Zena Coulter
Pearl May
Becky Brady
Betty Campbell
Ellen Quanstrom
W Seattle
Foster
Jackson
Foster
W Seattle
W Seattle
W Seattle
Jackson
W Seattle
Jefferson
Juanita
Foster
Jackson
W Seattle
Jefferson